How Can We Help?

4.8 ALLOWANCES FOR INCIDENTAL EXPENSES AT RESIDENTIAL TRAINING COURSES

PNB Circular 05/7
Police Circular No 36/1972
– not available at this time

Officers are entitled to a daily allowance if they are attending a residential training course as a delegate.  This does not include those who are delivering a training course or attending residential training within the initial probationer training period. For the rate of the allowance (see section 4.11).

Was this article helpful?
How can we improve this article?
Please submit the reason for your vote so that we can improve the article.
Previous 4.7 BONUS PAYMENTS
Next 4.9 CENTRAL SERVICE ALLOWANCES PAYABLE TO POLICE OFFICERS AT THE SCOTTISH POLICE COLLEGE
Table of Contents